stop
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Tickets
Live Stats
Live Events
ESPN3
Broadcast
News

News Rotator

Cross Country to Compete in Paul Short Run
Volleyball Heads to Quinnipiac and Fairfield
Rowing Continues Season at Challenge On the Canal
Women's Soccer Hosts Manhattan Saturday Afternoon
Men's Soccer Heads to Manhattan
2016-17 Basketball Season Tickets
2016-17 Basketball Season Tickets
phone skins
2016-17 Basketball Season Tickets
Fri, August 19
Women's Soccer
vs Sacred Heart
Demske Sports...
L, 1-2
Sun, August 21
Women's Soccer
at Kent State
Kent, Ohio
L, 0-3
Fri, August 26
Volleyball
vs East Carolina
Lewisburg, Pa.
L, 0-3
Fri, August 26
Men's Soccer
at Binghamton
Vestal, N.Y.
L, 1-2
Fri, August 26
Women's Soccer
vs Cleveland State
Demske Sports...
L, 0-2
Sat, August 27
Volleyball
at Bucknell
Lewisburg, Pa.
W, 3-2
Sat, August 27
Volleyball
vs Fairleigh Dickinson
Lewisburg, Pa.
W, 3-0
Sun, August 28
Women's Soccer
vs Robert Morris
Demske Sports...
W, 3-0
Sun, August 28
Men's Soccer
vs Buffalo
Demske Sports...
L, 0-1
Fri, September 02
Volleyball
vs Towson
South Orange, N.J.
L, 0-3
Fri, September 02
Cross Country/Track
vs Little Three...
Delaware Park
1st/1st
Fri, September 02
Women's Soccer
at St. Bonaventure
Olean, N.Y.
W, 2-1
Fri, September 02
Men's Soccer
vs Incarnate Word
Demske Sports...
W, 1-0
Sat, September 03
Golf
at Rounds 1 & 2
Hamilton, N.Y.
13th out of 13
Sat, September 03
Volleyball
at Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
L, 0-3
Sat, September 03
Volleyball
vs George Washington
South Orange, N.J.
L, 0-3
Sun, September 04
Golf
at Round 3
Hamilton, N.Y.
12th out of 13
Sun, September 04
Men's Soccer
vs Stony Brook
Demske Sports...
L, 0-1
Fri, September 09
Men's Soccer
vs Bucknell
Pittsburgh, Pa.
W, 2-1
Fri, September 09
Volleyball
at Akron
Akron, Ohio
L, 0-3
Fri, September 09
Women's Soccer
at Buffalo
Buffalo, N.Y.
L, 0-3
Sat, September 10
Volleyball
vs Youngstown State
Akron, Ohio
L, 1-3
Sat, September 10
Volleyball
vs Eastern Kentucky
Akron, Ohio
L, 0-3
Sun, September 11
Men's Soccer
at Duquesne
Pittsburgh, Pa.
L, 0-1
Fri, September 16
Cross Country/Track
at UB Stampede
Amherst, N.Y,
7th/DNP
Fri, September 16
Cross Country/Track
at National Catholic...
South Bend, Ind.
5th/7th
Fri, September 16
Men's Soccer
vs St. Bonaventure
Demske Sports...
W, 1-0
Sat, September 17
Golf
at Rounds 1 & 2
Ithaca, N.Y.
13th out of 14
Sat, September 17
Women's Soccer
at Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.
W, 2-1
Sat, September 17
Volleyball
at Marist
Poughkeepsie N.Y.
L, 2-3
Sun, September 18
Golf
at Round 3
Ithaca, N.Y.
14th out of 14
Sun, September 18
Men's Soccer
at Central Connecticut...
New Britain, Conn.
W, 2-1
Sun, September 18
Volleyball
at Siena
Loudonville, N.Y.
L, 0-3
Sat, September 24
Rowing
at Buffalo
Tonawanda, N.Y.
1st/1st
Sat, September 24
Women's Soccer
at Rider
Lawrenceville, N.J.
L, 0-3
Sat, September 24
Volleyball
vs Saint Peter's
Koessler Athletic...
W, 3-1
Sat, September 24
Men's Soccer
vs Rider
Demske Sports...
T, 1-1
Sun, September 25
Volleyball
vs Rider
Koessler Athletic...
L, 0-3
Wed, September 28
Golf
at Rounds 1 & 2
Springville, N.Y.
2nd out of 3
Wed, September 28
Women's Soccer
vs Niagara
Demske Sports...
W, 4-0
Sat, October 01
Cross Country/Track
at Paul Short...
Bethlehem, Pa.
TBA
Sat, October 01
Rowing
at William Smith...
Geneva, N.Y.
11:15 AM
Sat, October 01
Volleyball
at Quinnipiac
Hamden, Conn.
1:00 PM
Sat, October 01
Women's Soccer
vs Manhattan
Demske Sports...
1:00 PM
Sat, October 01
Men's Soccer
at Manhattan
Riverdale, N.Y.
7:00 PM
Sun, October 02
Golf
at Round 1
Apalachin, N.Y.
TBA
Sun, October 02
Volleyball
at Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.
1:00 PM
Sun, October 02
Hockey
vs Guelph (Exhibition)
HARBORCENTER
5:05 PM
Mon, October 03
Golf
at Round 2
Apalachin, N.Y.
TBA
Fri, October 07
Hockey
at North Dakota
Grand Forks, N.D.
8:37 PM
Sat, October 08
Rowing
at Mercyhurst...
Erie, Pa.
TBA
Sat, October 08
Women's Soccer
at Quinnipiac
Hamden, Conn.
1:00 PM
Sat, October 08
Volleyball
vs Manhattan
Koessler Athletic...
1:00 PM
ESPN3
Sat, October 08
Men's Soccer
vs Quinnipiac
Demske Sports...
7:00 PM
ESPN3
Sat, October 08
Hockey
at North Dakota
Grand Forks, N.D.
8:07 PM
Sun, October 09
Volleyball
vs Iona
Koessler Athletic...
1:00 PM
ESPN3
Mon, October 10
Golf
at Round 1
Ellington, Conn.
TBA
Tue, October 11
Golf
at Round 2
Ellington, Conn.
TBA
Wed, October 12
Women's Soccer
at Marist
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
1:00 PM
Wed, October 12
Men's Soccer
vs Marist
Demske Sports...
4:00 PM
ESPN3
Thu, October 13
Volleyball
vs Niagara
Koessler Athletic...
7:00 PM
ESPN3
Fri, October 14
Swimming & Diving
at Marist
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
10:00 AM
Fri, October 14
Hockey
at Alaska
Fairbanks, Alaska
11:07 PM
Sat, October 15
Cross Country/Track
vs Canisius Alumni...
Delaware Park
12:00 PM
Sat, October 15
Women's Soccer
vs Iona
Demske Sports...
1:00 PM
Stats
ESPN3
Sat, October 15
Men's Soccer
at Iona
New Rochelle, N.Y.
3:00 PM
Sat, October 15
Hockey
vs Alaska Anchorage
Fairbanks, Alaska
8:07 PM
Sun, October 16
Rowing
vs Head of the...
West Side Rowing...
TBA
Wed, October 19
Women's Soccer
at Saint Peter's
Jersey City, N.J.
3:00 PM
Wed, October 19
Men's Soccer
vs Saint Peter's
Demske Sports...
4:00 PM
ESPN3
Fri, October 21
Hockey
vs Robert Morris
HARBORCENTER
7:35 PM
Sat, October 22
Rowing
vs Head of the Charles
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Sat, October 22
Swimming & Diving
at University of...
Rochester, N.Y.
10:00 AM
Sat, October 22
Women's Soccer
vs Monmouth
Demske Sports...
1:00 PM
Stats
ESPN3
Sat, October 22
Volleyball
at Rider
Lawrenceville, N.J.
4:00 PM
Sat, October 22
Men's Soccer
at Monmouth
West Long Branch,...
7:00 PM
ESPN3
Sat, October 22
Hockey
vs Robert Morris
HARBORCENTER
7:35 PM
Sun, October 23
Volleyball
at Saint Peter's
Jersey City, N.J.
1:00 PM
Wed, October 26
Men's Soccer
at Siena
Loudonville, N.Y.
2:00 PM
Wed, October 26
Women's Soccer
vs Siena
Demske Sports...
4:00 PM
Stats
ESPN3
Fri, October 28
Hockey
at Penn State
State College, Pa.
7:05 PM
Sat, October 29
Cross Country/Track
at MAAC Cross Country...
ESPN Wide World of...
TBA
Sat, October 29
Women's Soccer
vs First Round Games
TBA
TBA
Sat, October 29
Swimming & Diving
vs Geneseo
Flickinger Center
12:00 PM
Sat, October 29
Volleyball
vs Siena
Koessler Athletic...
1:00 PM
ESPN3
Sat, October 29
Men's Soccer
vs Fairfield
Demske Sports...
7:00 PM
ESPN3
Sat, October 29
Hockey
at Penn State
State College, Pa.
7:05 PM
Sun, October 30
Volleyball
vs Marist
Koessler Athletic...
1:00 PM
ESPN3
Wed, November 02
Volleyball
at Niagara
Lewiston, N.Y.
6:00 PM
Wed, November 02
Men's Soccer
at Niagara
Lewiston, N.Y.
7:00 PM
Fri, November 04
Women's Soccer
vs Semifinal Round
TBA
TBA
Fri, November 04
Hockey
vs RIT
HARBORCENTER
7:35 PM
Sat, November 05
Men's Soccer
vs MAAC First Round
TBA
TBA
Sat, November 05
Volleyball
vs Fairfield
Koessler Athletic...
1:00 PM
ESPN3
Sat, November 05
Swimming & Diving
vs Colgate
Flickinger Center
2:30 PM
Sat, November 05
Hockey
at RIT
Rochester, N.Y.
7:05 PM
Sun, November 06
Women's Soccer
vs Championship Game
TBA
TBA
Sun, November 06
Volleyball
vs Quinnipiac
Koessler Athletic...
1:00 PM
ESPN3
Mon, November 07
Men's Basketball
vs Ryerson (Exhibition)
Koessler Athletic...
6:00 PM
Wed, November 09
Women's Basketball
vs Daemen (Exhibition)
Koessler Athletic...
7:00 PM
Fri, November 11
Cross Country/Track
at NCAA Northeast...
Van Cortlandt Park...
TBA
Fri, November 11
Men's Soccer
vs MAAC Semifinals
TBA
TBA
Fri, November 11
Hockey
at Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.
7:05 PM
Sat, November 12
Volleyball
at Iona
New Rochelle, N.Y.
1:00 PM
Sat, November 12
Hockey
at Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.
7:05 PM
Sun, November 13
Men's Soccer
vs MAAC Championship
TBA
TBA
Sun, November 13
Women's Basketball
vs Northeastern
Koessler Athletic...
TBA
Sun, November 13
Swimming & Diving
vs St. Bonaventure
Flickinger Center
11:00 AM
Sun, November 13
Volleyball
at Manhattan
Riverdale, N.Y.
1:00 PM
Sun, November 13
Men's Basketball
at Kentucky
Lexington, Ky.
6:00 PM
ESPN2
Tue, November 15
Men's Basketball
at Cleveland State
Cleveland, Ohio
7:00 PM
Wed, November 16
Women's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
Olean, N.Y.
7:00 PM
Fri, November 18
Men's Basketball
at Duquesne
Pittsburgh, Pa.
7:00 PM
Fri, November 18
Hockey
vs AIC
HARBORCENTER
7:35 PM
Sat, November 19
Cross Country/Track
at ECAC/IC4A...
Van Cortlandt Park...
TBA
Sat, November 19
Swimming & Diving
vs Binghamton
Flickinger Center
1:00 PM
Sat, November 19
Hockey
vs AIC
HARBORCENTER
4:05 PM
Sun, November 20
Women's Basketball
vs Akron
Koessler Athletic...
TBA
Mon, November 21
Men's Basketball
vs UT Martin
Koessler Athletic...
TBA
Tue, November 22
Women's Basketball
at St. Francis (Pa.)
Loretto, Pa.
TBA
Wed, November 23
Men's Basketball
vs Tennessee State
Koessler Athletic...
TBA
Fri, November 25
Hockey
vs Mercyhurst
HARBORCENTER
7:35 PM
Sat, November 26
Men's Basketball
at Youngstown State
Youngstown, Ohio
TBA
Sat, November 26
Women's Basketball
vs Lamar
Koessler Athletic...
TBA
Fri, December 02
Women's Basketball
vs Rider
Koessler Athletic...
TBA
Fri, December 02
Men's Basketball
at Manhattan
Riverdale, N.Y.
TBA
Fri, December 02
Hockey
vs Bentley
HARBORCENTER
7:35 PM
Sat, December 03
Hockey
vs Bentley
HARBORCENTER
7:35 PM
Sun, December 04
Women's Basketball
vs Monmouth
Koessler Athletic...
TBA
Sun, December 04
Men's Basketball
at Monmouth
West Long Branch,...
TBA
Wed, December 07
Men's Basketball
at Boston University
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Thu, December 08
Women's Basketball
vs Buffalo
Koessler Athletic...
TBA
Sat, December 10
Men's Basketball
vs St. Francis Brooklyn
Koessler Athletic...
TBA
Sat, December 10
Swimming & Diving
at Cleveland State
Cleveland, Ohio
1:00 PM
Sun, December 11
Women's Basketball
at Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio
TBA
Mon, December 12
Men's Basketball
vs Albany
Koessler Athletic...
TBA
Sat, December 17
Men's Basketball
at Buffalo
Buffalo, N.Y.
3:30 PM
Mon, December 19
Women's Basketball
at Morehead State
Morehead, Ky.
TBA
Thu, December 22
Women's Basketball
at Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.
TBA
Thu, December 22
Men's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
Olean, N.Y.
7:00 PM
Fri, December 30
Women's Basketball
at Iona
New Rochelle, N.Y.
TBA
LIVE & ON-DEMAND AUDIO & VIDEO
DON'T MISS OUT ON THE GOLDEN GRIFFINS ACTION!
SUBSCRIBE TODAY ►
phone skins
Uploaded Ad
Army ROTC