stop
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Tickets
Live Stats
Live Events
ESPN3
Broadcast
News
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Tue, Mar 1 Lacrosse - W Binghamton Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
2016 MAAC Basketball Championship
Thu, Mar 3 -
 Mon, Mar 07
Basketball - M TBA at Albany, N.Y. TBA 1230-AM/FM-102.9
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Fri, Mar 4 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey First Round at TBA TBA
 
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball Cambpell at Buies Creek, N.C. 6:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sat, Mar 5 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey First Round at TBA TBA
2016 Indoor Track
Sat, Mar 5 -
 Sun, Mar 06
Cross Country ECAC/IC4A Championships at Boston, Mass. TBA
Miami (Ohio) Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 Softball Western Illinois at Oxford, Ohio 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse - W Delaware at Newark, Del. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse - M Boston University Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 5 Baseball Campbell at Buies Creek, N.C. 3:00 PM
Miami (Ohio) Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 Softball IUPUI at Oxford, Ohio 4:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sun, Mar 6 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary) at TBA TBA
Miami (Ohio) Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Western Illinois at Oxford, Ohio 10:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball Campbell at Buies Creek, N.C. 12:00 PM
Miami (Ohio) Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 Softball IUPUI at Oxford, Ohio 12:30 PM
 
Tue, Mar 8 Lacrosse - M Vermont at Oshawa, Ontario 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 8 Lacrosse - W Duquesne at Pittsburgh, Pa 4:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Fri, Mar 11 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals at TBA TBA
Capital Invitational
Fri, Mar 11 Softball George Washington at Washington, D.C. 12:30 PM
Fri, Mar 11 Softball Gardner Webb at Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 11 Baseball Cincinnati at Cincinnati, Ohio 4:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sat, Mar 12 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals at TBA TBA
Capital Invitational
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Akron at Washington, D.C. 10:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Cincinnati at Cincinnati, Ohio 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Cincinnati at Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sun, Mar 13 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary) at TBA TBA
Capital Invitational
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Akron at Washington, D.C. 12:30 PM
 
Sun, Mar 13 Baseball Cincinnati at Cincinnati, Ohio 1:00 PM
Tue, Mar 15 Lacrosse - M Hobart Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 16 Lacrosse - W Louisville Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Fri, Mar 18 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Semifinals at Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Cherry Blossom Classic
Fri, Mar 18 Softball St. Francis (PA) at Fairfax, Va. 12:15 PM
Big 5 Baseball Bash
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball LaSalle at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Cherry Blossom Classic
Fri, Mar 18 Softball Georgetown at Fairfax, Va. 4:45 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sat, Mar 19 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Championship at Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Cherry Blossom Classic
Sat, Mar 19 Softball Georgetown at Fairfax, Va. 12:15 PM
 
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse - M Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Big 5 Baseball Bash
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse - W Ohio State at Columbus, Ohio 1:00 PM
Cherry Blossom Classic
Sat, Mar 19 Softball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 4:45 PM
Sun, Mar 20 Softball Cornell at Fairfax, Va. 10:00 AM
Big 5 Baseball Bash
Sun, Mar 20 Baseball Villanova at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:15 PM
 
Mon, Mar 21 Lacrosse - W Columbia at New York, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 22 Baseball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 3:15 PM
Wed, Mar 23 Softball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
FAU Slomin Autism Championship (Fountains C.C.)
Fri, Mar 25 Golf - M Round 1 at Lake Worth, Fla. TBA
 
Fri, Mar 25 Softball Columbia at New York, N.Y. 11:00 AM
Fri, Mar 25 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson (at Columbia) at New York, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 25 Lacrosse - W Fairfield * Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
FAU Slomin Autism Championship (Fountains C.C.)
Sat, Mar 26 Golf - M Round 2 at Lake Worth, Fla. TBA
 
Sat, Mar 26 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson (at Columbia) at New York, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse - M Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Saint Peter's * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Softball Columbia at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Saint Peter's * Demske Sports Complex 3:30 PM
FAU Slomin Autism Championship (Fountains C.C.)
Sun, Mar 27 Golf - M Round 3 at Lake Worth, Fla. TBA
 
Sun, Mar 27 Baseball Saint Peter's * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Mon, Mar 28 Lacrosse - W St. Bonaventure Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM
Tue, Mar 29 Softball Buffalo at Buffalo, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 29 Baseball West Virginia at Morgantown, Va. 6:30 PM
Wed, Mar 30 Baseball West Virginia at Morgantown, Va. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Siena * Demske Sports Complex 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 2 Lacrosse - W Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Siena * Demske Sports Complex 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 2 Lacrosse - M Monmouth * Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Lehigh Valley Collegiate Invitational (Silver Creek C.C.)
Sun, Apr 3 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Hellertown, Pa. TBA
 
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Siena * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Lehigh Valley Collegiate Invitational (Silver Creek C.C.)
Mon, Apr 4 Golf - M Round 3 at Hellertown, Pa. TBA
 
Tue, Apr 5 Lacrosse - W Syracuse Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 6 Softball Robert Morris Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 6 Baseball Kent State at Kent, Ohio 6:00 PM
Wed, Apr 6 Softball Robert Morris Demske Sports Complex 6:00 PM
2016 Outdoor Track
Sat, Apr 9 Cross Country Naz/ROC City Invite at Rochester, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 9 Baseball Manhattan * at Fishkill, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 9 Lacrosse - W Manhattan * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 9 Lacrosse - M Manhattan * Demske Sports Complex 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 9 Baseball Manhattan * at Fishkill, N.Y. 3:30 PM
Sun, Apr 10 Baseball Manhattan * at Fishkill, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Siena * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Siena * Demske Sports Complex 2:00 PM
Tue, Apr 12 Baseball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Tue, Apr 12 Lacrosse - M Binghamton at Vestal, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 13 Softball Syracuse at Syracuse, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 13 Lacrosse - W Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 13 Softball Syracuse at Syracuse, N.Y. 6:00 PM
2016 Outdoor Track
Sat, Apr 16 -
 Sun, Apr 17
Cross Country Bucknell Bison Invite at Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Battle at the Warren (Warren Golf Course)
Sat, Apr 16 Golf - M Round 1 at South Bend, Ind. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 16 Lacrosse - M Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 16 Lacrosse - W Monmouth * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Fairfield * Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Fairfield * Demske Sports Complex 6:00 PM
Sun, Apr 17 Baseball Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Iona * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Iona * Demske Sports Complex 2:00 PM
Tue, Apr 19 Lacrosse - M Robert Morris Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 20 Baseball Buffalo at Buffalo, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 20 Softball St. Bonaventure at Olean, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 20 Lacrosse - W Marist * Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 20 Softball St. Bonaventure at Olean, N.Y. 6:00 PM
2016 MAAC Championship (Disney Magnolia Course)
Fri, Apr 22 Golf - M Round 1 at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. TBA
Sat, Apr 23 Golf - M Round 2 at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 23 Lacrosse - W Iona * at New Rochelle, N.Y. TBA
2016 Outdoor Track
Sat, Apr 23 Cross Country Upstate Challenge at Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Iona * Demske Sports Complex 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Iona * Demske Sports Complex 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 23 Lacrosse - M Detroit * Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
2016 MAAC Championship (Disney Magnolia Course)
Sun, Apr 24 Golf - M Round 3 at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. TBA
 
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 24 Baseball Iona * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Tue, Apr 26 Softball Niagara * at Lewiston, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Tue, Apr 26 Baseball Cornell Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Tue, Apr 26 Softball Niagara * at Lewiston, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Tue, Apr 26 Baseball Cornell Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 27 Lacrosse - W Niagara * at Lewiston, N.Y. 7:00 PM
2016 Outdoor Track
Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
Cross Country Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball Youngstown State at Youngstown, Ohio 6:00 PM
MAAC Tournament
Sat, Apr 30 Lacrosse - W MAAC Quaterfinal (if necessary) at TBD TBA
2016 Outdoor Track
Sat, Apr 30 Cross Country Cardinal Classic at Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Sat, Apr 30 Cross Country UB Invitational at Buffalo, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 30 Baseball Youngstown State at Youngstown, Ohio 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Monmouth * Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Monmouth * Demske Sports Complex 6:00 PM
* Conference Games