stop
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Tickets
Live Stats
Live Events
ESPN3
Broadcast
News
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Feb 2 Basketball - W Manhattan * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM ESPN3 58 - 48(W)
Fri, Feb 3 Hockey - M Army West Point * HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM TWCSN 4 - 0(W)
2017 Indoor Track
Sat, Feb 4 Cross Country Youngstown Invitational at Youngstown, OH 11:00 AM NTS
 
Sat, Feb 4 Basketball - W Iona * Koessler Athletic Center 2:00 PM ESPN3 45 - 58(L)
Sat, Feb 4 Hockey - M Army West Point * HARBORCENTER 4:05 PM TWCSN 2 - 2(T)
Sat, Feb 4 Basketball - M Siena * at Albany, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM TWCSN/ESPN3 80 - 73(W)
Mon, Feb 6 Basketball - M Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM MAAC.tv 72 - 70(W)
2017 MAAC Championship
Wed, Feb 8 Swimming & Diving Day One at Flickinger Center All Day M: 1st (104); W: 3rd (66)
Thu, Feb 9 Swimming & Diving Day Two at Flickinger Center All Day M: 3rd (178); W: 3rd (207)
Fri, Feb 10 Swimming & Diving Day Three at Flickinger Center All Day M: 3rd (336); W: 3rd (387)
 
Fri, Feb 10 Basketball - W Niagara * Koessler Athletic Center 5:30 PM ESPN3 52 - 41(W)
Fri, Feb 10 Hockey - M Sacred Heart * at Bridgeport, Conn. 7:05 PM 2 - 2(T)
Fri, Feb 10 Basketball - M Niagara * Koessler Athletic Center 8:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3 81 - 94(L)
2017 MAAC Championship
Sat, Feb 11 Swimming & Diving Day Four at Flickinger Center All Day M: 4th (420); W: 3rd (581)
CSU Dome Invite
Sat, Feb 11 Softball Cleveland State at Cleveland, Ohio 10:30 AM 7 - 1(W)
 
Sat, Feb 11 Hockey - M Sacred Heart * at Bridgeport, Conn. 2:05 PM 6 - 5(W)
CSU Dome Invite
Sat, Feb 11 Softball Robert Morris at Cleveland, Ohio 3:30 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Feb 12 Softball Cleveland State at Cleveland, Ohio 8:00 AM 4 - 5(L) 8 inns.
 
Sun, Feb 12 Basketball - W Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 1:00 PM 50 - 61(L)
CSU Dome Invite
Sun, Feb 12 Softball Bowling Green at Cleveland, Ohio 1:00 PM 0 - 8(L) 5 inns.
 
Mon, Feb 13 Lacrosse - W Oregon at Eugene, Ore. 4:00 PM 15 - 11(W)
Tue, Feb 14 Basketball - M Iona * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3 89 - 83(W)
Wed, Feb 15 Hockey - M Niagara * HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM 4 - 2(W)
Thu, Feb 16 Basketball - W Saint Peter's * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM ESPN3 61 - 56(W)
First Pitch Classic
Fri, Feb 17 Softball Bowling Green at Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 AM 6 - 4(W)
Fri, Feb 17 Softball St. Bonaventure at Charlotte, N.C. 12:15 PM 2 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Feb 17 Baseball Gardner Webb at Boiling Springs, N.C. 4:00 PM 10 - 7(W) 12 INN
Fri, Feb 17 Basketball - M Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3 85 - 77(W)
Fri, Feb 17 Hockey - M Niagara * at Lewiston, N.Y. 7:05 PM TWCSN 5 - 2(W)
2017 Indoor Track
Sat, Feb 18 Cross Country MAAC Championship at New York, N.Y. TBA NTS
 
Sat, Feb 18 Lacrosse - W Syracuse at Syracuse, N.Y. 11:00 AM 6 - 18(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Gardner Webb at Boiling Springs, N.C. 12:00 PM 9 - 5(W)
First Pitch Classic
Sat, Feb 18 Softball Charlotte at Charlotte, N.C. 12:15 PM CUSA.tv 8 - 9(L)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Basketball - W Siena * Koessler Athletic Center 2:00 PM ESPN3 67 - 77(L)
First Pitch Classic
Sat, Feb 18 Softball Charlotte at Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Gardner Webb at Boiling Springs, N.C. 3:00 PM 5 - 6(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Lacrosse - M Dartmouth Victor, N.Y. (Pinnacle Athletic Campus) 6:00 PM 13 - 8(W)
First Pitch Classic
Sun, Feb 19 Softball St. Bonaventure at Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 AM 3 - 1(W) 8 inns.
 
Sun, Feb 19 Baseball Gardner Webb at Boiling Springs, N.C. 1:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
Sun, Feb 19 Basketball - M Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM TWCSN 74 - 76(L)
Thu, Feb 23 Basketball - W Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 7:00 PM 47 - 58(L)
Thu, Feb 23 Hockey - M Mercyhurst * HARBORCENTER 7:05 PM TWCSN 4 - 0(W)
Fri, Feb 24 Baseball IPFW at Lake Point, Ga. 5:30 PM 8 - 4(W)
Fri, Feb 24 Basketball - M Fairfield * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3 55 - 58(L)
Sat, Feb 25 Lacrosse - W Columbia Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM 11 - 12(L)
Pioneer Face-Off Classic
Sat, Feb 25 Lacrosse - M Air Force at Denver, Colo. 1:00 PM 10 - 15(L)
 
Sat, Feb 25 Basketball - W Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 2:00 PM 49 - 62(L)
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Chicago State at Lake Point, Ga. 3:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball NJIT at Lake Point, Ga. 6:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Sun, Feb 26 Baseball IPFW at Lake Point, Ga. 11:00 AM 13 - 6(W)
Hall of Fame Day
Sun, Feb 26 Basketball - M Saint Peter's * Koessler Athletic Center 2:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3 65 - 72(L)
Pioneer Face-Off Classic
Sun, Feb 26 Lacrosse - M No. 1/1 Denver at Denver, Colo. 3:30 PM 0 - 12(L)
 
Tue, Feb 28 Lacrosse - W Binghamton at Binghamton, N.Y. 4:00 PM 18 - 12(W)
MAAC Championship Tournament
Thu, Mar 2 Basketball - W Niagara at Albany, N.Y. 9:30 AM 80 - 74(W)
2017 MAAC Championship
Thu, Mar 2 Basketball - M Marist at Albany, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3 77 - 73(W)
Upstate Classic
Fri, Mar 3 Softball Dayton (at Furman) at Greenville, S.C. 11:00 AM 12 - 4(W) 6 inns.
MAAC Championship Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 Basketball - W Quinnipiac at Albany, N.Y. 1:00 PM 58 - 63(L)
Upstate Classic
Fri, Mar 3 Softball Furman at Greenville, S.C. 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W) 8 inns.
 
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 3:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Fri, Mar 3 Lacrosse - W Delaware at Newark, Del. 4:30 PM 11 - 9(W)
2017 MAAC Championship
Fri, Mar 3 Basketball - M Saint Peter's at Albany, N.Y. 9:30 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3 58 - 61(L)
2017 Indoor Track
Sat, Mar 4 Cross Country ECAC/IC4A Championship at Boston, Mass. TBA NTS
Upstate Classic
Sat, Mar 4 Softball Dayton (at USC Upstate) at Spartanburg, S.C. 11:00 AM 1 - 8(L)
 
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 12:00 PM 5 - 6(L)
Sat, Mar 4 Lacrosse - M Cleveland State at Cleveland, Ohio 1:00 PM 17 - 7(W)
Upstate Classic
Sat, Mar 4 Softball USC Upstate at Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
 
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 3:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 10:30 AM 2 - 1(W) 10 INN
Sun, Mar 5 Lacrosse - W No. 2 North Carolina at Baltimore, Md. 12:00 PM 8 - 16(L)
Wed, Mar 8 Lacrosse - W Duquesne Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM ESPN3 23 - 12(W)
Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Central Connecticut State at Clearwater, Fla. 9:15 AM Live Stream 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Villanova at Clearwater, Fla. 11:30 AM Live Stream 3 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 PM 9 - 5(W)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri, Mar 10 Hockey - M No. 11 Niagara at HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM 3 - 0(W)
Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 11 Softball South Dakota State at Clearwater, Fla. 11:30 AM Live Stream 3 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Holy Cross at Clearwater, Fla. 2:00 PM Live Stream 13 - 3(W) 5 inns.
 
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 2:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 5:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat, Mar 11 Hockey - M No. 11 Niagara at HARBORCENTER 8:05 PM 2 - 1(W)
Under Armour Showcase
Sun, Mar 12 Softball La Salle at Clearwater, Fla. 11:15 AM Live Stream 5 - 4(W)
 
Sun, Mar 12 Lacrosse - W Michigan at Ann Arbor, Mich. 1:00 PM 18 - 10(W)
Bradley Spring Invite (Brookhaven C.C.)
Mon, Mar 13 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Dallas, Texas TBA 6th out of 6
 
Mon, Mar 13 Baseball Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, Va. 2:00 PM 0 - 11(L)
Bradley Spring Invite (Brookhaven C.C.)
Tue, Mar 14 Golf - M Round 3 at Dallas, Texas TBA 6th out of 6
 
Tue, Mar 14 Lacrosse - M Hobart at Victor, N.Y. (Pinnacle Athletic Campus) 1:00 PM 11 - 18(L)
2017 CIT
Tue, Mar 14 Basketball - M Samford at Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM Facebook Live 74 - 78(L)
 
Wed, Mar 15 Softball Florida State (at FGCU) at Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM 1 - 9(L) 6 inns.
Wed, Mar 15 Softball FGCU at Fort Myers, Fla. 4:30 PM 1 - 2(L) 9 inns.
Battle at the Beach
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Cleveland State at Fort Myers, Fla. 12:15 PM 3 - 0(W)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Tournament Semifinals
Fri, Mar 17 Hockey - M No. 4 Robert Morris at Rochester, N.Y. 4:30 PM 2 - 6(L)
Battle at the Beach
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Iowa State at Fort Myers, Fla. 5:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Drexel at Fort Myers, Fla. 10:00 AM 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 18 Softball FGCU at Fort Myers, Fla. 12:15 PM 0 - 8(L) 6 inns.
 
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM 5 - 6(L) 10 INN
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 4:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Sat, Mar 18 Lacrosse - M Marist * Victor, N.Y. (Pinnacle Athletic Campus) 8:30 PM 17 - 6(W)
Sun, Mar 19 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 11:00 AM 7 - 1(W)
Tue, Mar 21 Lacrosse - M No. 8/9 Albany Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM 11 - 20(L)
Fri, Mar 24 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 3:00 PM WATCH 4 - 8(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Rowing Murphy Cup at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM Results
Mount St. Mary's Invite
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Cornell at Emmitsburg, Md. 9:30 AM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Mount St. Mary's at Emmitsburg, Md. 11:30 AM 5 - 6(L)
 
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse - M Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 1:00 PM 12 - 10(W)
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 1:00 PM 15 - 7(W)
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 4:00 PM WATCH 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse - W Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 4:00 PM 15 - 5(W)
Mount St. Mary's Invite
Sun, Mar 26 Softball Morgan State at Emmitsburg, Md. 11:30 AM 1 - 2(L)
 
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 12:00 PM WATCH 8 - 5(W)
Tue, Mar 28 Lacrosse - M Binghamton Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM 7 - 11(L)
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM 6 - 7(L) 8 inns.
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 6:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
* Conference Games