stop
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Tickets
Live Stats
Live Events
ESPN3
Broadcast
News
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Seton Hall Classic
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball Towson at South Orange, N.J. 4:30 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Sep 2 Cross Country Little Three Championship Delaware Park 6:30 PM 1st/1st
Fri, Sep 2 Soccer - W St. Bonaventure at Olean, N.Y. 7:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Fri, Sep 2 Soccer - M Incarnate Word Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational (Seven Oaks G.C.)
Sat, Sep 3 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Hamilton, N.Y. 9:00 AM 13th out of 13
Seton Hall Classic
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball Seton Hall at South Orange, N.J. 10:00 AM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball George Washington at South Orange, N.J. 5:30 PM 0 - 3(L)
Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational (Seven Oaks G.C.)
Sun, Sep 4 Golf - M Round 3 at Hamilton, N.Y. 9:00 AM 12th out of 13
 
Sun, Sep 4 Soccer - M Stony Brook Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Duquesne Invitational
Fri, Sep 9 Soccer - M Bucknell at Pittsburgh, Pa. 5:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
 
Fri, Sep 9 Soccer - W Buffalo at Buffalo, N.Y. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Akron Invitational
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball Akron at Akron, Ohio 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 10 Volleyball Youngstown State at Akron, Ohio 10:00 AM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 10 Volleyball Eastern Kentucky at Akron, Ohio 4:30 PM 0 - 3(L)
Duquesne Invitational
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer - M Duquesne at Pittsburgh, Pa. 2:00 PM 0 - 1(L) OT
 
Fri, Sep 16 Cross Country UB Stampede at Amherst, N.Y, 10:00 AM 7th/DNP
Fri, Sep 16 Cross Country National Catholic Championships at South Bend, Ind. 3:30 PM 5th/7th
Fri, Sep 16 Soccer - M St. Bonaventure Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM ESPN3 1 - 0(W)
Cornell Invitational (Robert Trent Jones G.C.)
Sat, Sep 17 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Ithaca, N.Y. 8:30 AM 13th out of 14
 
Sat, Sep 17 Soccer - W Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 1:00 PM 2 - 1(W) OT
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Marist * at Poughkeepsie N.Y. 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Cornell Invitational (Robert Trent Jones G.C.)
Sun, Sep 18 Golf - M Round 3 at Ithaca, N.Y. 9:00 AM 14th out of 14
 
Sun, Sep 18 Soccer - M Central Connecticut State at New Britain, Conn. 12:00 PM 2 - 1(W) OT
Sun, Sep 18 Volleyball Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 24 Rowing Buffalo at Tonawanda, N.Y. 9:00 AM 1st/1st
Sat, Sep 24 Soccer - W Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 24 Volleyball Saint Peter's * Koessler Athletic Center 1:00 PM ESPN3 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Sep 24 Soccer - M Rider * Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM ESPN3 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Sun, Sep 25 Volleyball Rider * Koessler Athletic Center 1:00 PM ESPN3 0 - 3(L)
Little Three Championship (Springville C.C.)
Wed, Sep 28 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Springville, N.Y. TBA 2nd out of 3
 
Wed, Sep 28 Soccer - W Niagara * Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM ESPN3 4 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 1 Cross Country Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. TBA M: 21st / W: 37th
Sat, Oct 1 Rowing William Smith Challenge on the Canal at Geneva, N.Y. 11:15 AM 1st/1st/1st
Sat, Oct 1 Soccer - W Manhattan * Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 1 Soccer - M Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Matthews Auto Collegiate Invitational (Links at Hiawatha)
Sun, Oct 2 Golf - M Round 1 at Apalachin, N.Y. 9:00 AM T9th out of 16
 
Sun, Oct 2 Volleyball Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sun, Oct 2 Hockey - M Guelph (Exhibition) HARBORCENTER 5:05 PM 2 - 6
Matthews Auto Collegiate Invitational (Links at Hiawatha)
Mon, Oct 3 Golf - M Round 2 at Apalachin, N.Y. 8:30 AM 15th out of 16
 
Fri, Oct 7 Hockey - M No. 1 North Dakota at Grand Forks, N.D. 8:37 PM NCHC.tv 0 - 6(L)
Sat, Oct 8 Rowing Mercyhurst Invitational at Erie, Pa. 11:00 AM 2nd/2nd
Sat, Oct 8 Soccer - W Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Manhattan * Koessler Athletic Center 1:00 PM ESPN3 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Oct 8 Soccer - M Quinnipiac * Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM ESPN3 0 - 1(L) OT
Sat, Oct 8 Hockey - M No. 1 North Dakota at Grand Forks, N.D. 8:07 PM NCHC.tv 1 - 4(L)
Sun, Oct 9 Volleyball Iona * Koessler Athletic Center 1:00 PM ESPN3 3 - 2(W)
The Connecticut Cup (Ellington Ridge C.C.)
Mon, Oct 10 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Ellington, Conn. 8:30 AM 14th out of 15
Tue, Oct 11 Golf - M Round 3 at Ellington, Conn. 8:30 AM 15th out of 15
 
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer - W Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1:00 PM 2 - 1(L)
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer - M Marist * Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM ESPN3 1 - 2(L)
Thu, Oct 13 Volleyball Niagara * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM ESPN3 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Oct 14 Swimming & Diving Marist at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 10:00 AM M:(L) 168-130 / W:(L)169-126
Brice Alaska Goal Rush
Fri, Oct 14 Hockey - M Alaska at Fairbanks, Alaska 11:07 PM 2 - 1(W) OT
 
Sat, Oct 15 Golf - M Niagara at East Amherst, N.Y. 11:00 AM 393 - 386(L)
Sat, Oct 15 Cross Country Canisius Alumni Classic Delaware Park 12:00 PM 1st/2nd
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer - W Iona * Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM ESPN3 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer - M Iona * at New Rochelle, N.Y. 3:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Brice Alaska Goal Rush
Sat, Oct 15 Hockey - M Alaska Anchorage at Fairbanks, Alaska 8:07 PM 0 - 1(L)
 
Sun, Oct 16 Rowing Head of the Niagara/Wright Regatta West Side Rowing Club 1:30 PM 1st/1st
Wed, Oct 19 Soccer - W Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. 3:00 PM 1 - 0(W) OT
Wed, Oct 19 Soccer - M Saint Peter's * Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM ESPN3 2 - 1(W)
Fri, Oct 21 Hockey - M Robert Morris * HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Oct 22 Swimming & Diving University of Rochester Invite at Rochester, N.Y. 11:00 AM M: 1st / W: 1st
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer - W Monmouth * Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM ESPN3 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 22 Rowing Head of the Charles at Boston, Mass. 1:30 PM 20th
Sat, Oct 22 Volleyball Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 4:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer - M Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 7:00 PM ESPN3 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 22 Hockey - M Robert Morris * HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM 2 - 2(T) OT
Sun, Oct 23 Volleyball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. 1:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Wed, Oct 26 Soccer - M Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 2:00 PM 3 - 3(T) 2OT
Wed, Oct 26 Soccer - W Siena * Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 28 Hockey - M No. 19 Penn State at State College, Pa. 7:05 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Oct 29 Cross Country MAAC Cross Country Championships at ESPN Wide World of Sports (Lake Buena Vista, Fla.) 8:00 AM ESPN3 M: 2nd/W: 4th
Sat, Oct 29 Swimming & Diving Geneseo Flickinger Center 12:00 PM M: (W) 133.5-109.5 / W: (L) 130.5-112.5
Sat, Oct 29 Volleyball Siena * Koessler Athletic Center 1:00 PM ESPN3 1 - 3(L)
2016 MAAC Women's Soccer Championship
Sat, Oct 29 Soccer - W Quinnipiac at Hamden, Conn. 2:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Oct 29 Soccer - M Fairfield * Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM ESPN3 1 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 29 Hockey - M No. 19 Penn State at State College, Pa. 7:05 PM 2 - 4(L)
Sun, Oct 30 Volleyball Marist * Koessler Athletic Center 1:00 PM ESPN3 1 - 3(L)
* Conference Games