stop
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Tickets
Live Stats
Live Events
ESPN3
Broadcast
News
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Aug 19 Soccer - W Sacred Heart Demske Sports Complex 3:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Aug 21 Soccer - W Kent State at Kent, Ohio 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Bucknell Tournament
Fri, Aug 26 Volleyball East Carolina at Lewisburg, Pa. 5:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Aug 26 Soccer - M Binghamton at Vestal, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Fri, Aug 26 Soccer - W Cleveland State Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Bucknell Tournament
Sat, Aug 27 Volleyball Bucknell at Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Aug 27 Volleyball Fairleigh Dickinson at Lewisburg, Pa. 4:00 PM
 
Sun, Aug 28 Soccer - W Robert Morris Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sun, Aug 28 Soccer - M Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 6:00 PM
Seton Hall Tournament
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball Towson at South Orange, N.J. 4:30 PM
 
Fri, Sep 2 Cross Country Little Three Championship Delaware Park, Buffalo N.Y. 6:30 PM
Fri, Sep 2 Soccer - W St. Bonaventure at Olean, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 2 Soccer - M Incarnate Word Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational (Seven Oaks G.C.)
Sat, Sep 3 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Hamilton, N.Y. TBA
Seton Hall Tournament
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball Seton Hall at South Orange, N.J. 10:00 AM
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball George Washington at South Orange, N.J. 5:30 PM
Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational (Seven Oaks G.C.)
Sun, Sep 4 Golf - M Round 3 at Hamilton, N.Y. TBA
 
Sun, Sep 4 Soccer - M Stony Brook Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM
Duquesne Invitational
Fri, Sep 9 Soccer - M Bucknell at Pittsburgh, Pa. 5:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 9 Soccer - W Buffalo at Buffalo, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Akron Tournament
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball Akron at Akron, Ohio 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 10 Volleyball Youngstown State at Akron, Ohio 10:00 AM
Sat, Sep 10 Volleyball Eastern Kentucky at Akron, Ohio 4:30 PM
Duquesne Invitational
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer - M Duquesne at Pittsburgh, Pa. 2:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 16 Cross Country UB Stampede at Beaver Island State Park, Grand Island, N.Y. TBA
Fri, Sep 16 Cross Country National Catholic Championships at South Bend, Ind. 3:30 PM
Fri, Sep 16 Soccer - M St. Bonaventure Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Cornell Invitational (Robert Trent Jones G.C.)
Sat, Sep 17 Golf - M Rounds 1&2 at Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
Sat, Sep 17 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Marist * at Poughkeepsie N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 17 Soccer - W Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 7:00 PM
Cornell Invitational (Robert Trent Jones G.C.)
Sun, Sep 18 Golf - M Round 3 at Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
 
Sun, Sep 18 Soccer - M Central Connecticut State at New Britain, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sun, Sep 18 Volleyball Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 24 Rowing Buffalo at Tonawanda, N.Y. TBA
Sat, Sep 24 Soccer - W Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 24 Volleyball Saint Peter's * Koessler Athletic Center 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 24 Soccer - M Rider * Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Sun, Sep 25 Volleyball Rider * Koessler Athletic Center 1:00 PM
Little Three Championship (Springville C.C.)
Wed, Sep 28 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Springville, N.Y. TBA
 
Wed, Sep 28 Soccer - W Niagara * Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
* Conference Games