stop
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Tickets
Live Stats
Live Events
ESPN3
Broadcast
News
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Feb 2 Basketball - W Manhattan * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM ESPN3
2017 Indoor Track
Fri, Feb 3 Cross Country Youngstown Invitational at Youngstown, OH TBA
 
Fri, Feb 3 Hockey - M Army West Point * HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM TWCSN
Sat, Feb 4 Basketball - W Iona * Koessler Athletic Center 2:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Feb 4 Hockey - M Army West Point * HARBORCENTER 4:05 PM TWCSN
Sat, Feb 4 Basketball - M Siena * at Albany, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM
Mon, Feb 6 Basketball - M Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM
Wed, Feb 8 Swimming & Diving 2017 MAAC Championship at Flickinger Center All Day
Fri, Feb 10 Basketball - W Niagara * Koessler Athletic Center 6:00 PM ESPN3
Fri, Feb 10 Hockey - M Sacred Heart * at Bridgeport, Conn. 7:05 PM
Fri, Feb 10 Basketball - M Niagara * Koessler Athletic Center 9:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPNU/ESPN3
CSU Dome Invite
Sat, Feb 11 Softball Cleveland State at Cleveland, Ohio 10:30 AM
 
Sat, Feb 11 Hockey - M Sacred Heart * at Bridgeport, Conn. 2:05 PM
CSU Dome Invite
Sat, Feb 11 Softball Robert Morris at Cleveland, Ohio 3:30 PM
2017 Indoor Track
Sun, Feb 12 Cross Country Kane Invitational at Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
CSU Dome Invite
Sun, Feb 12 Softball Cleveland State at Cleveland, Ohio 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Feb 12 Basketball - W Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 1:00 PM
CSU Dome Invite
Sun, Feb 12 Softball Bowling Green at Cleveland, Ohio 1:00 PM
 
Mon, Feb 13 Lacrosse - W Oregon at Eugene, Ore. 4:00 PM
Tue, Feb 14 Basketball - M Iona * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3
Wed, Feb 15 Hockey - M Niagara * HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM
Thu, Feb 16 Basketball - W Saint Peter's * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM ESPN3
First Pitch Classic
Fri, Feb 17 Softball Bowling Green at Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 AM
Fri, Feb 17 Softball St. Bonaventure at Charlotte, N.C. 12:15 PM
 
Fri, Feb 17 Baseball Gardner Webb at Boiling Springs, N.C. 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 17 Basketball - M Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3
Fri, Feb 17 Hockey - M Niagara * at Lewiston, N.Y. 7:05 PM TWCSN
2017 Indoor Track
Sat, Feb 18 Cross Country MAAC Championship at New York, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Feb 18 Lacrosse - W Syracuse at Syracuse, N.Y. 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Gardner Webb at Boiling Springs, N.C. 12:00 PM
First Pitch Classic
Sat, Feb 18 Softball Charlotte at Charlotte, N.C. 12:15 PM
 
Sat, Feb 18 Basketball - W Siena * Koessler Athletic Center 2:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Gardner Webb at Boiling Springs, N.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Feb 18 Lacrosse - M Dartmouth Victor, N.Y. (Pinnacle Athletic Campus) 6:00 PM
First Pitch Classic
Sun, Feb 19 Softball TBA at Charlotte, N.C. TBA
 
Sun, Feb 19 Baseball Gardner Webb at Boiling Springs, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 19 Basketball - M Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM
Thu, Feb 23 Basketball - W Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 23 Hockey - M Mercyhurst * HARBORCENTER 7:05 PM TWCSN
Fri, Feb 24 Basketball - M Fairfield * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3
Sat, Feb 25 Lacrosse - W Columbia Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM
Pioneer Face-Off Classic
Sat, Feb 25 Lacrosse - M Air Force at Denver, Colo. 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 25 Basketball - W Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Mississippi Valley State at Lake Point, Ga. 3:00 PM
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Chicago State at Lake Point, Ga. 6:00 PM
Sun, Feb 26 Baseball IPFW at Lake Point, Ga. 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 26 Basketball - M Saint Peter's (Hall of Fame Day) * Koessler Athletic Center 2:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3
Sun, Feb 26 Baseball Mississippi Valley State at Lake Point, Ga. 2:00 PM
Pioneer Face-Off Classic
Sun, Feb 26 Lacrosse - M Denver at Denver, Colo. 3:30 PM
 
Tue, Feb 28 Lacrosse - W Binghamton at Binghamton, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey First Round at TBA TBA
Upstate Classic
Fri, Mar 3 Softball Dayton (at Furman) at Greenville, S.C. 11:00 AM
Fri, Mar 3 Softball Furman at Greenville, S.C. 1:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 3 Lacrosse - W Delaware at Newark, Del. 6:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sat, Mar 4 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey First Round at TBA TBA
2017 Indoor Track
Sat, Mar 4 Cross Country ECAC/IC4A Championship at Boston, Mass. TBA
Upstate Classic
Sat, Mar 4 Softball Furman (at USC Upstate) at Spartanburg, S.C. 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Lacrosse - M Cleveland State at Cleveland, Ohio 1:00 PM
Upstate Classic
Sat, Mar 4 Softball USC Upstate at Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 3:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sun, Mar 5 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary) at TBA TBA
 
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 10:30 AM
Sun, Mar 5 Lacrosse - W North Carolina at Baltimore, Md. 12:00 PM
Tue, Mar 7 Baseball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 8 Lacrosse - W Duquesne Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Fri, Mar 10 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals at TBA TBA
Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Central Connecticut State at Tampa, Fla. 9:15 AM
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Butler at Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sat, Mar 11 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals at TBA TBA
Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Holy Cross at Tampa, Fla. 9:15 AM
Sat, Mar 11 Softball South Dakota at Tampa, Fla. 11:30 AM
 
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 3:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sun, Mar 12 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary) at TBA TBA
Under Armour Showcase
Sun, Mar 12 Softball La Salle at Tampa, Fla. 11:15 AM
 
Sun, Mar 12 Baseball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 12 Lacrosse - W Michigan at Ann Arbor, Mich. 1:00 PM
Bradley Spring Break Invitational (TPC Four Seasons)
Mon, Mar 13 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Dallas, Texas TBA
Tue, Mar 14 Golf - M Round 3 at Dallas, Texas TBA
 
Tue, Mar 14 Baseball Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, Va. 5:30 PM
Tue, Mar 14 Lacrosse - M Hobart at Geneva, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Softball Florida State (at FGCU) at Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Softball FGCU at Fort Myers, Fla. 4:30 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Baseball Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, Va. 5:30 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Fri, Mar 17 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Semifinals at Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Battle at the Beach
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Cleveland State at Fort Myers, Fla. 11:00 AM
 
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 3:00 PM
Battle at the Beach
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Iowa State at Fort Myers, Fla. 3:45 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sat, Mar 18 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Championship at Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Battle at the Beach
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Drexel at Fort Myers, Fla. 10:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 18 Lacrosse - M Marist * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Battle at the Beach
Sat, Mar 18 Softball FGCU at Fort Myers, Fla. 12:15 PM
 
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 19 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM
Tue, Mar 21 Lacrosse - M Albany Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Fri, Mar 24 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's Invite
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Cornell at Emmitsburg, Md. 9:30 AM
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Mount St. Mary's at Emmitsburg, Md. 11:30 AM
 
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse - M Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 4:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse - W Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's Invite
Sun, Mar 26 Softball Morgan State at Emmitsburg, Md. 11:30 AM
 
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 12:00 PM
Tue, Mar 28 Lacrosse - M Binghamton Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 6:00 PM
* Conference Games