stop
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Tickets
Live Stats
Live Events
ESPN3
Broadcast
News
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
MAAC Championship Tournament
Thu, Mar 2 Basketball - W Niagara at Albany, N.Y. 9:30 AM 80 - 74(W)
2017 MAAC Championship
Thu, Mar 2 Basketball - M Marist at Albany, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3 77 - 73(W)
Upstate Classic
Fri, Mar 3 Softball Dayton (at Furman) at Greenville, S.C. 11:00 AM 12 - 4(W) 6 inns.
MAAC Championship Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 Basketball - W Quinnipiac at Albany, N.Y. 1:00 PM 58 - 63(L)
Upstate Classic
Fri, Mar 3 Softball Furman at Greenville, S.C. 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W) 8 inns.
 
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 3:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Fri, Mar 3 Lacrosse - W Delaware at Newark, Del. 4:30 PM 11 - 9(W)
2017 MAAC Championship
Fri, Mar 3 Basketball - M Saint Peter's at Albany, N.Y. 9:30 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM ESPN3 58 - 61(L)
2017 Indoor Track
Sat, Mar 4 Cross Country ECAC/IC4A Championship at Boston, Mass. TBA
Upstate Classic
Sat, Mar 4 Softball Dayton (at USC Upstate) at Spartanburg, S.C. 11:00 AM 1 - 8(L)
 
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 12:00 PM 5 - 6(L)
Sat, Mar 4 Lacrosse - M Cleveland State at Cleveland, Ohio 1:00 PM 17 - 7(W)
Upstate Classic
Sat, Mar 4 Softball USC Upstate at Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
 
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 3:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 10:30 AM 2 - 1(W) 10 INN
Sun, Mar 5 Lacrosse - W No. 2 North Carolina at Baltimore, Md. 12:00 PM 8 - 16(L)
Wed, Mar 8 Lacrosse - W Duquesne Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM ESPN3 23 - 12(W)
Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Central Connecticut State at Clearwater, Fla. 9:15 AM Live Stream 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Villanova at Clearwater, Fla. 11:30 AM Live Stream 3 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 PM 9 - 5(W)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri, Mar 10 Hockey - M No. 11 Niagara at HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM 3 - 0(W)
Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 11 Softball South Dakota State at Clearwater, Fla. 11:30 AM Live Stream 3 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Holy Cross at Clearwater, Fla. 2:00 PM Live Stream 13 - 3(W) 5 inns.
 
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 2:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 5:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat, Mar 11 Hockey - M No. 11 Niagara at HARBORCENTER 8:05 PM 2 - 1(W)
Under Armour Showcase
Sun, Mar 12 Softball La Salle at Clearwater, Fla. 11:15 AM Live Stream 5 - 4(W)
 
Sun, Mar 12 Lacrosse - W Michigan at Ann Arbor, Mich. 1:00 PM 18 - 10(W)
Bradley Spring Invite (Brookhaven C.C.)
Mon, Mar 13 Golf - M Rounds 1 & 2 at Dallas, Texas TBA 6th out of 6
 
Mon, Mar 13 Baseball Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, Va. 2:00 PM 0 - 11(L)
Bradley Spring Invite (Brookhaven C.C.)
Tue, Mar 14 Golf - M Round 3 at Dallas, Texas TBA 6th out of 6
 
Tue, Mar 14 Lacrosse - M Hobart at Victor, N.Y. (Pinnacle Athletic Campus) 1:00 PM 11 - 18(L)
2017 CIT
Tue, Mar 14 Basketball - M Samford at Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 PM 1230-AM/102.9 FM Facebook Live 74 - 78(L)
 
Wed, Mar 15 Softball Florida State (at FGCU) at Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM 1 - 9(L) 6 inns.
Wed, Mar 15 Softball FGCU at Fort Myers, Fla. 4:30 PM 1 - 2(L) 9 inns.
Battle at the Beach
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Cleveland State at Fort Myers, Fla. 12:15 PM 3 - 0(W)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Tournament Semifinals
Fri, Mar 17 Hockey - M No. 4 Robert Morris at Rochester, N.Y. 4:30 PM 2 - 6(L)
Battle at the Beach
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Iowa State at Fort Myers, Fla. 5:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Drexel at Fort Myers, Fla. 10:00 AM 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 18 Softball FGCU at Fort Myers, Fla. 12:15 PM 0 - 8(L) 6 inns.
 
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM 5 - 6(L) 10 INN
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 4:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Sat, Mar 18 Lacrosse - M Marist * Victor, N.Y. (Pinnacle Athletic Campus) 8:30 PM 17 - 6(W)
Sun, Mar 19 Baseball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 11:00 AM 7 - 1(W)
Tue, Mar 21 Lacrosse - M No. 8/9 Albany Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM 11 - 20(L)
Fri, Mar 24 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 3:00 PM WATCH 4 - 8(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Rowing Murphy Cup at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's Invite
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Cornell at Emmitsburg, Md. 9:30 AM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Mount St. Mary's at Emmitsburg, Md. 11:30 AM 5 - 6(L)
 
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse - M Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 1:00 PM 12 - 10(W)
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 1:00 PM 15 - 7(W)
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 4:00 PM WATCH 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse - W Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 4:00 PM 15 - 5(W)
Mount St. Mary's Invite
Sun, Mar 26 Softball Morgan State at Emmitsburg, Md. 11:30 AM
 
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 12:00 PM WATCH
Tue, Mar 28 Lacrosse - M Binghamton Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 6:00 PM
2017 Outdoor Track
Sat, Apr 1 Cross Country SUNY Geneseo Invite at Geneseo, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 1 Lacrosse - W Iona * Demske Sports Complex 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Monmouth * Demske Sports Complex 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Monmouth * Demske Sports Complex 6:00 PM
Coca-Cola Lehigh Valley Invite (Silver Creek C.C.)
Sun, Apr 2 Golf - M Round 1 at Hellertown, Pa. TBA
 
Sun, Apr 2 Softball Iona * at New Rochelle, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 Baseball Monmouth * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 Softball Iona * at New Rochelle, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Coca-Cola Lehigh Valley Invite (Silver Creek C.C.)
Mon, Apr 3 Golf - M Round 2 at Hellertown, Pa. TBA
 
Tue, Apr 4 Baseball St. Bonaventure Demske Sports Complex 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Baseball Buffalo at Amherst, N.Y, 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Lacrosse - W Siena * Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
2017 Outdoor Track
Sat, Apr 8 Cross Country Naz/ROC City Invite at Rochester, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 8 Rowing Knecht Cup at West Windsor Township, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Lacrosse - M Detroit * at Detroit, Mich. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Manhattan * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Lacrosse - W Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Manhattan * Demske Sports Complex 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Softball Saint Peter's * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Baseball Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Softball Saint Peter's * Demske Sports Complex 2:00 PM
Colonial Classic (Montour Heights G.C.)
Mon, Apr 10 Golf - M Round 1 at Moon Township, Pa. TBA
Tue, Apr 11 Golf - M Round 2 at Moon Township, Pa. TBA
 
Tue, Apr 11 Baseball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 12 Baseball Buffalo at Amherst, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 12 Lacrosse - W Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 12 Softball Syracuse Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 12 Softball Syracuse Demske Sports Complex 6:00 PM
2017 Outdoor Track
Fri, Apr 14 Cross Country Brockport Invite at Brockport, N.Y. TBA
Fri, Apr 14 Cross Country Bucknell Bison Invite at Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Battle at the Warren (Warren Golf Club)
Sat, Apr 15 Golf - M Round 2 at South Bend, Ind. TBA
Sat, Apr 15 Golf - M Round 1 at South Bend, Ind. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Lacrosse - W Quinnipiac * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Lacrosse - M Siena * Demske Sports Complex 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 16 Rowing Kerr Cup at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Mon, Apr 17 Softball Robert Morris at Moon Township, Pa. 3:00 PM
Mon, Apr 17 Softball Robert Morris at Moon Township, Pa. 5:00 PM
Tue, Apr 18 Baseball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 18 Lacrosse - M Robert Morris at Moon Township, Pa. 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Baseball Cornell at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:00 PM
2017 MAAC Championship (Disney Magnolia Course)
Fri, Apr 21 Golf - M Round 1 at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 21 Lacrosse - M Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 4:00 PM
2017 MAAC Championship (Disney Magnolia Course)
Sat, Apr 22 Golf - M Round 2 at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 22 Rowing Black Rock Cup West Side Rowing Club TBA
Sat, Apr 22 Lacrosse - W Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Rider * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Rider * Demske Sports Complex 3:00 PM
2017 MAAC Championship (Disney Magnolia Course)
Sun, Apr 23 Golf - M Round 3 at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. TBA
 
Sun, Apr 23 Softball Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Baseball Rider * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Softball Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM
Tue, Apr 25 Baseball Youngstown State Demske Sports Complex 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 26 Softball St. Bonaventure Demske Sports Complex 2:00 PM
Wed, Apr 26 Baseball Niagara at Sal Maglie at Niagara Falls, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 26 Softball St. Bonaventure Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 26 Lacrosse - W Niagara * Demske Sports Complex 7:30 PM
2017 Outdoor Track
Thu, Apr 27 Cross Country Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 28 Lacrosse - M Quinnipiac * Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
2017 Outdoor Track
Sat, Apr 29 Cross Country UB Invitational at Buffalo, N.Y. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 29 -
 Sun, May 07
Lacrosse - W MAAC Tournament at TBA TBA
Sat, Apr 29 Rowing MACRA at Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball Quinnpiac * at Hamden, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Marist * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Marist * Demske Sports Complex 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball Quinnpiac * at Hamden, Conn. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Baseball Quinnpiac * at Hamden, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Softball Quinnipiac * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Softball Quinnipiac * Demske Sports Complex 2:00 PM
* Conference Games